Botanical Name: Jasminum Officinalis
One of those flowers, the fragrance of which is just loved by all, mogra or Jasminum Officinalis yields reddish brown Mogra Absolute oil. Food grade solvent extraction method is applied by manufacturers on the beautiful white flowers and fresh dark green leaves to get this wonderfully floral smelling Mogra Absolute. The fascinating aroma of Mogra Absolute is appropriately used in perfumes, skin care and aromatic product industry. Aromatherapists also make use of this absolute to alleviate stress and infuse a renewed sense of positivity and vigour. Mogra Absolute is also known to possess aphrodisiac properties.