Lavender Brown Absolute

$ 1,040.67
Shop Now

Botanical Name: Lavendula Augustifolia

Suppliers and exporters of Lavender Absolute offer Lavender Brown Absolute which is extracted from the freshly bloomed flowers of Lavender Brown by means of solvent extraction method. The oil with a floral odour appears green yellow to green brown in colour and blends well with a number of other oils. Manufacturers of perfumes, skin care products and cosmetics use Lavender Brown Absolute abundantly. The absolute is also used in aromatherapy as massager and bath preparation. Further, Lavender Brown Absolute is also used as an ingredient in insect repellant.

Review

Custom service