Ambrette Seed Absolute

$ 1,865.66
Shop Now

Botanical Name: Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik

Ambrette or Abelmoschus Maschatus belongs to Malvaceae family and is the source of Ambrette seed absolute oil. The dehydrated seeds of Ambrette plant yield a pale yellow oil that blends fine with cypress, rose, neroli, sandalwood and clary sage. The sweet flowery fragrance of Ambrette seed absolute finds appreciation in luxury perfume as well as cosmetics products. It is also used in various aromatherapy products. Ambrette seed absolute should be used with great care as its overpowering effect can subdue others in composition.

Review

Custom service